Registered Players

  Name Elo Rank Nation registered
  Hideaki Takahashi   6 Dan JP BM
 . Vincent Tanyan   4 Dan BY TBM
 . Thomas Leiter   4 Dan DE TBM
 . Jean Fortin   4 Dan FR BM
 . Uladzislau Zakrzheuski   4 Dan BY TBM
  Andy Matsumoto   4 Dan US M
 . Marc Theeuwen   4 Dan NL TBM
  Masahiro Kita   3 Dan JP TBM
  Toshio Kohari   3 Dan JP TBM
 . Sergei Krivoshey   3 Dan UA TM
 . Anton Starikevich   4 Dan BY TBM
 . Maxim Shaporov   4 Dan BY TBM
 . Peter Shcheslionok   3 Dan BY TBM
 . Les Blackstock   3 Dan GB BM
 . Michiel Boekschoten   3 Dan NL BM
  Atsushi Suzaki   3 Dan JP M
 . Boris Mirnik   3 Dan DE BM
 . Ivan Martsev   3 Dan BY TBM
  Yasuyuki Okamura   3 Dan JP M
 . Marco Dietmayer   3 Dan AT TBM
 . Thomas Pfaffel   2 Dan AT TBM
 . Sergey Lysenka   2 Dan BY TM
. Andrey Lysenka   2 Dan BY TM
 . Richard Bjerke   2 Dan NO BM
 . Peter Heine Nielsen   2 Dan DK TBM
 . Jochen Drechsler   2 Dan DE BM
  Kensuke Tsutsui   2 Dan JP TBM
 . Karl Wartlick   2 Dan DE TBM
 . Terje Christoffersen   2 Dan NO TBM
  Fumihiro Watanabe   2 Dan JP BM
 . Anh Tuan Nguyen   2 Dan FR M
 . Frédéric Verheyden   2 Dan BE M
 . Sergey Belov   2 Dan RU BM
 . Christer Hartman   2 Dan SE M
 . Yaroslav Kondratov   2 Dan BY TM
  Iori Matsumoto   2 Dan JP TBM
. Simon Meuller   2 Dan SE TM
  Yoshi Ozeki   1 Dan JP M
 . Ritchy Höhne   1 Dan NL TBM
 . Wojciech Jedynak   2 Dan PL BM
 . Rainer Staberhofer   1 Dan AT TM
 . Christophe Weimann   1 Dan FR TBM
 . Daniel Prill   1 Dan DE M
 . Lex van der Lubbe   1 Dan NL TBM
 . Adrian Woloszyn   1 Dan PL M
  Shinobu Someno   1 Dan JP TBM
. Dawid Paradowski   1 Dan PL TBM
 . Gilles Ruin   1 Kyu FR TBM
 . Richard Rödel   1 Kyu DE M
 . Mariusz Stanaszek   1 Kyu PL TBM
 . Anders Ågren Thuné   1 Dan SE BM
  Casper Dahl Rasmussen   1 Kyu DK TBM
  Patryk Korcyl   1 Kyu PL TBM
  David Faldon   1 Kyu GB BM
  Peder Gedda   1 Kyu SE TBM
  Erik Klein   1 Kyu DE TBM
  Dariko Todua   1 Kyu BY M
  Andree Viklund   1 Kyu SE M
  Ulf Dahlqvist   1 Kyu SE M
  Carsten Hellegaard   1 Kyu DK TBM
  Christopher Gallardo   1 Kyu CL TBM
. Thomas Heshe   1 Kyu DK TBM
  Jonatan Ruiz Lazaro   1 Kyu ES M
  Katsumi Masumoto   2 Kyu JP M
  Oliver Breitschädel   2 Kyu DE M
  Michal Moravcik   2 Kyu SK M
  Asle Olufsen   2 Kyu NO BM
  Jan Rabe   2 Kyu SE M
  Michael Höhne   2 Kyu NL TBM
  Vladislav Titovets   2 Kyu BY TBM
  Jérémy Pagès   2 Kyu FR TBM
  Grzegorz Adaszewski   2 Kyu PL TBM
  Sergiy Trokhymyshyn   2 Kyu UA M
  Sébastien Faber   2 Kyu FR TBM
  Milosz Roman   2 Kyu PL TBM
  Patrick Kandrac   3 Kyu SK M
  Lukas Vyletel   3 Kyu SK M
  Torben Pedersen   3 Kyu DK TBM
  Julian Baldus   3 Kyu DE TBM
  Chung Man Chan   2 Kyu HK M
  Philippe Le Roux   5 Kyu FR TBM
  Rikard Skotnicki   3 Kyu SE M
  Carina Wickström   3 Kyu SE M
  Peter Hingley   3 Kyu GB BM
  Florencio Coria-Espada   3 Kyu DE TBM
  Hendrik Jock   2 Kyu DE M
  Filip Marek   3 Kyu CZ TM
  Yutaka Suzuki   4 Kyu JP BM
  Célestin Weimann   4 Kyu FR TBM
  Manuel Simón Subiela   4 Kyu ES M
  Eliot Party   4 Kyu FR TBM
  Igor Strumetskiy   4 Kyu UA TBM
  Vojtech Hrabal   4 Kyu CZ M
  Asadkhon Rakhimov   3 Kyu UZ TBM
  Leonard Orschiedt   5 Kyu DE BM
  Emil Krziwania   5 Kyu DE BM
  Torsten Lang   5 Kyu DE M
  Horst Schmied   4 Kyu AT BM
  Uwe Frischmuth   5 Kyu DE BM
  Jacek Prochal   6 Kyu PL TBM
  Tristan Orschiedt   6 Kyu DE BM
  Veit Fromm   6 Kyu DE M
  Willem Hessels   6 Kyu NL TM
  Atilla Celik   6 Kyu DE M
  Michaela Baumgarth   7 Kyu DE TBM
  Jasper Jung   7 Kyu NL BM
  Anton Koval   7 Kyu SK M
  Jens Müller   7 Kyu DE M
  Tim Schnatterer   7 Kyu DE M
  Benjamin Karch   7 Kyu DE M
  Günther Reinhold   8 Kyu DE M
  Lena Pakull   8 Kyu DE M
  Schahram Eghbali   8 Kyu DE M
  Efren Rubio   9 Kyu ES M
  Lara Nast   9 Kyu DE M
  Loreto Pizarro Silva   9 Kyu NL TM
  Jennifer Haupt   9 Kyu DE TM
  Oliver Richter   11 Kyu DE M
  Van Anh Riegel   12 Kyu DE M
  Lukas Nast   13 Kyu DE M
  Nikoleta Stroulia   14 Kyu DE TBM
  Pulatkhov Rakhimov   17 Kyu UZ TBM
  Daniel Gagné     US BM
  Frederik Wietholter     FR TBM
  Zbynek Sir     CZ TBM
  Ingo Iwasaki     DE BM
  Petr Křižák     CZ BM
  Mayumi Sakamoto     JP M
  Matthias Schorz     DE M
  Søren Riis     DK TBM
  Viktor Fiser   10 Kyu CZ M
  Nobuo Kiriyama     JP M
  Hans-Werner Roitzsch     DE TM

registered: T = team tournament, B = blitz tournament, M = main tournament (ESC/WOSC)

ELO according to FESA list  2018-07-15.

If FESA ranked, player names are linked to their FESA player page.

Last change: 25. July 2018